?

Log in

wickedpopular21

Recent Entries

wickedpopular21

View

Navigation

Skipped Back 10

March 14th, 2007

Dancing or Plays??????

Share
i love dancing I have been doing it for 12 years and i just love it. I have done one play in my school year and i had a blast and this next one sounds fun what should i do ????

I don't know ???????

Share
(Mary you don't have to answer cuz you already know!!!)

Ok now there is this kid in my school who is a junior and he is let me tell you ......
...........not hot!!!!!!................not cute!!!!!!!>>>>>>>>>>and did I mantion not hot!!!!!
So I heard through the grapevine at y school that thios kid was going to ask me out.....
Now I don't even talk to this kid or even engage in any activity unless it was with a culture thing........back to the story.... now this kid has been stalking me over and O-V-E-R A-G-A-I-N!!!! And I don't like him please help me to get rid of him, also this girl who know snone of the story thinks that I am getting people to gang up on him.....Now if you didn't want to get into sheize you wouldn't you would say ok i understand ,but I really do not want to get in with this drama ......... so I am caught up cuz he keeps stalking me and I am avoiding him when is going to ask me and what? Cuz I don't know fer sure it's going out????

A-D-V-I-C-E N-O-W P-L-E-A-S-E !-!-!

March 12th, 2007

St. Paddy's Days weekend is this weekend and I have nothing planned. Although I was going to go to my friends house that is now cancelled until whenever. Although I might not be able to do it this next weekend becase I have to babysit for my uncle. But I do not know if I should go to this girls Molly's sweet sixteen or sleepover my friends house. I need advice should I not go to the sweet sixteen I have only known the girl for a good three months but I don't talk to her often. I need advice on what to do and fast. Plus I am going to California in 32 days and counting. I will have a countdown until the day so don't be alarmed if you see a message thet says 31 tomorrow. Luv Yas Bye.

I am going to bed..... i am sooooo .............tired..... luv ya bye.......kiss

March 11th, 2007

MultiCultural Day

Share
Hey i am really glad. Because on the day of multicultural day i danced in front of the whole school and well i went on my toes. Olivia Ifrate wanted to use point shoes for the show I was in at my school because i was. And michelle told her that she would break her ankle doing that. So Olivia took it out of her own and told me that I couldn't do it either because I wasn't trained. Two days ago i proved it to her because I have danced on point of Irish Dancing for 12 years and I showed that I would not break my ankle becase I was trained the right way. So when I was leaving I said goodbye to Olivia and all she did was say Good job bye and turned her head around to quick that she almost bashed her head into the wall.
So that made my day on Friday.

March 10th, 2007

Mary Read This !!!!!!!

Share
mary i have the whole play of wicked on youtube if you wanna have another sleepova and watch the whole thing. It is not that clear and precise but you can make out what they are saying and what the hell they look like ohhhh an dthere are 17 parts to it........

March 6th, 2007

Felling good?????????

Share
i am feeling a little bit better but i have gotton the comp. taken away from me so every now and then you will find me on as the quest for sneeking on the computer continues. DUN DUN DUUUUUUUNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN

March 1st, 2007

My New LJ

Share
Hey every one this is my new lj......
just got one.....
hope you like it and .........
yeah bye.........
Powered by LiveJournal.com